November 15th, 2002

"I'm a nun - I'm a penguin!"

(no subject)

i'm going home tonight, i'll be back on sunday. woohoo dilly!

so i was just reading email and found this spam in my inbox, yet it amused me. i bet it's one of those generic spam emails that someone in azerbaijan or some other country writes. but the whole email just amused me. out of curiosity i went to the web site, and it was one of those generic porn sites despite the "personalized" email. hahaha...

here's the email with my comments in brackets:

Madame [as in "madame ade," i guess they were using one of those personalized program thingies], let me introduce for you our new galleries [engrish, anyone?].

Hey there it has been a little while now [really? i've never met you before, even though i doubt you exist...]. Its Francheska what have you been up
to [which francheska?]. I have been so busy lately working on my new site [riiiiiight...]. I just had my programmer
redesign my site [you've been so busy lately working on having your programmer redesign your site?]. I wanted to let you know that I had to move it to
http://freecherryworld.com:Francheska@www.netmails.com/members/mon22tekis/?q=aaai84751
[where was it in the first place?]
...Anyway I am online all the time come see me and we can chat.... [why would i want to talk to an online porn star with a generic website who probably doesn't exist?] I have a drip running down my leg already thinking about you. :) [um, maybe you should go to the bathroom...]

Kisses, [hey, no touchy!]
Francheska

If you don`t want to be in my friend book just mailto:alina75@online.com.ua [thanks]

silly people...
  • Current Mood
    amused amused
"I'm a nun - I'm a penguin!"

(no subject)

*grumble* where is my dad? he said he'd be here at 6:30 or 7. he could at least call so i don't start worrying and assume he's dead in a fiery honda ball. yes, i do worry that much. hmmm, i don't know if we'll have time to stop by grove city and see laura.

ok, he just called. he just got off the freeway, and he'll be here in a few minutes. yay! he's not dead! silly ade! but he's just going to buzz me when he gets here, so he won't come up or anything. and i just frantically cleaned and swept the room so i wouldn't get yelled at! oh well, it needed to be cleaned anyway. that's good motivation to clean the room - the threat of parents showing up!

wanna hear a joke that will make you yell "that's WRONG!" while you're laughing hysterically? ok!

what's red and puffy and knocks at the window?
a baby in the microwave!