Ade (agentfroot) wrote,
Ade
agentfroot

  • Mood:
It's just like me to wear new clothes while making art. Yep. Heh. I'm wearing this new sweater I got (half price in the guy's section!), and now it has some conte crayon on it. Not much, and it will wash out, but I just amuse myself by thinking that my mom would be getting on my case about it if she knew. And I got 3 compliments on it today, too. *giggles*

In other amusing news, "buttfuck" is a funny word. Last night, Nick and I were discussing when people were returning from break, and he said that Jess was coming back at "buttfuck in the morning." That one had me cracking up for a long time, and then it got me singing, "Buttfuck in the morning, buttfuck in the evening, buttfuck at supper time. When buttfuck's on a bagel, you can have buttfuck any time!" And that was funny too in its own absurd way. And then we started warping various ad jingles, slogans, etc. with the word "buttfuck." Some of my favorites: "I'm cuckoo for Buttfuck Puffs!" (you have to say it in a goofy voice), Count Buttfuckula, "Buttfuck: it's what's for dinner," "Buttfuck" sung to the tune of "Mmmbop," etc. We are silly, silly people.

So I made it back safely last night, and Nick and I went to Los Compadres for dinner, because we don't go there nearly enough (damn computers can't portray sarcasm effectively...). And today I managed to stab myself in the palm in ceramics class, because I'm clumsy. It's ok though, it just stung for a bit. And Deltron and Thom totally rock for their conquest at the battle of The Thousand Dirty Dishes. Now, if people in the house would actually do their dishes, we wouldn't have to go to war so much. I know, I know, some of those were probably mine, but I do my dishes 75% of the time, and I've been a lot better about it lately. Oh, and someone who's taller than me should replace the yucky moldy shower curtain liner. I got a new one, and it's on the drawers. But I can't reach the curtain bar thingy without risking falling and breaking my neck, so one of you tall boys (ha, you're all tall compared to me, even Derek) can do it. Please.


Having too much fun with this:
FOUR SCORE AND SAV3N YEARS AGO OUR FATH3RS BROUGHT FORTH ON THIS CONTIENNT A NU NATION CONCEIEVD IN LIEBRTY AND DADICAETD 2 TEH PROPOSITION TAHT AL MEN R CREAETD AQUAL!!1!! OMG WTF LOL
NOW WA R ANGAEGD IN A GRAAT CIVIL WAR T3STNG WHETHER TAHT NATION OR ANY NATION SO CONCEIEVD AND SO DADICAETD CAN LONG ENDURA!11!1!!! OMG WA R MET ON A GREAT BATL3-FEILD OF TAHT WAR!111 LOL WE HAEV COMA 2 DEDICAET A PORTION OF TAHT FEILD AS A FINAL RESTNG PLAEC FOR THOS3 WHO HAR3 GAEV THEYRE LIEVS TAHT TAHT NATION MIGHT LIEV1!!!!1! OMG IT IS AL2GETHER FITNG AND PROPER TAHT WE SHUD DO THIS!111 WTF LOL
BUT IN A LARG3R SANS3 WE CAN NOT DADICAET - W3 CAN NOT CONSACRAET - W3 CAN NOT HALOW - THIS GROUND!!1!1!! OMG LOL DA BRAEV MEN LIVNG AND DEAD WHO STRUGLAD HERE HAEV CONSECRAETD IT FAR ABOV3 OUR POR POWER 2 AD OR DATRACT1!!11 OMG LOL DA WORLD WIL LITLE NOTA NOR LONG R3MEMBR WUT WA SAY H3RE BUT IT CAN NEV3R FORGET WT DID H3RA!1!1!!1 WTF LOL IT IS FOR US DA LIVNG RATH3R 2 B D3DICAETD H3RE 2 DA UNFINISHED WORK WHICH THAY WHO FOUGHT HER3 HAEV THUS FAR SO NOBLY ADVANCED1!11 WTF IT IS RATH3R FOR US 2 B HERE DADICAETD 2 DA GR3AT TASK REMANENG BFORA US - TAHT FROM THASE HONORAD DAAD W3 TAEK INCR3AESD D3VOTION 2 TAHT CAUSE FOR WHICH THEY GAEV TEH LAST FUL MEASURA OF DEVOTION - TAHT WE H3RA HIGHLY RASOLVE TAHT THESE DEAD SHAL NOT HAEV DEID IN VANE - TAHT THIS NATION UNDAR GOD SHAL HAEV A NU BIRTH OF FREDOM - AND TAHT GOVARNM3NT OF TEH PEOPL3 BY DA PAOPLA FOR TEH PAOPL3 SHAL NOT PERISH FROM TEH AARTH111!1!1 OMG LOL

You scored as Buddhist. You are a Buddhist
You basically get lost in the sea of conflicting ideas as your mind hasn't been developed to discern truth from halftruth. You entertain many philosophical ideas that don't apply to your daily life or actually fulfill you in any way. Maybe you didn't have a strong background of faith and morality growing up, which is why you have basically no convictions whatsoever. Follow your heart, it will guide you to the obvious truth and its simplicity will astonish you. Tarot cards, astrology, and witchcraft will be a temptation for you. Be careful.

</td>

Buddhist

80%

Anarchist

70%

Christian

60%

Jewish

55%

Catholic

55%

Cult

35%

Religion
created with QuizFarm.com


Buddhist, eh?

Your Star Wars Masturbation Method Is:
Unsheathing the Meatsaber




*snickers* Ph34R M4H m3473483R!!!!!!!!!!!!1111111111
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 4 comments