Ade (agentfroot) wrote,
Ade
agentfroot

  • Mood:
  • Music:


I see: the computer screen, the pretty unicorn/curious george stickers on the monitor, and my posters in the background
I need: to manage my time better, more hugs, and food
I find: dirt on the floor
I want: a digital camera, more hugs, and an elevator in the building
I have: my imagination, paper and a pencil, and substance
I wish: people were nice and smart, my nana wasn't dying of lung cancer
I love: my friends, my cat, my extended family, my sweatshirt, and rainbows
I hate: the color pink, mean people, and ratatouille
I miss: my friends, my cat, and my sanity
I fear: vampires, social situations
I feel: hungry, kinda sad, happy, relaxed, and warm. yes, i'm both happy and sad, but for different reasons
I hear: tori amos!
I smell: the heater acting up again
I crave: hugs
I search: because i'm so disorganized
I wonder: how bubble wrap is made
I regret: almost all of junior high

When was the last time you ...

Smiled?: earlier today when people complimented me on my art project
Laughed?: today or yesterday, i don't remember
Cried?: sunday night (my nana is dying)
Bought something?: a bottle of juice yesterday
Danced?: saturday (chairdance in the car!)
Were sarcastic?: probably today
Kissed someone?: i have no idea...
Talked to an ex?: no ex to speak of
Watched your favorite movie?: i watched clips of it a few weeks ago
Had a nightmare?: about a week ago

A Last time for everything ...

Last book you read: norton anthology of brit lit ("paradise lost" for my english class)
Last movie you saw: "the piano" on thursday for film class
Last song you heard: "sweet sangria" by tori amos
Last thing you had to drink: fruit works apple raspberry stuff
Last time you showered: this afternoon
Last thing you ate: a banana

Do You ...

Smoke?: no
Do drugs?: no
Have sex?: no
Sleep with stuffed animals?: no
Live in the moment?: pretty much, but i do plan ahead
Have a boyfriend/girlfriend?: no
Have a dream that keeps coming back?: nope
Play an instrument?: no, i used to, but i have no patience or musical talent
Believe there is life on other planets?: sure
Remember your first love?: hehehe yes...
Still love him/her?: haven't seen him since we were 5-ish
Like being kissed on the neck? no, if anything at all touches my neck, i freak out and have a mad tourette syndrome episode
ear? nah...
Read the newspaper?: i read the funnies when i get a chance, and if something grabs my attention i read it
Have any gay or lesbian friends?: lots
Believe in miracles?: yup
Believe it's possible to remain faithful forever?: if you're a faithful person, yes
Consider yourself tolerant of others?: yes, even though they drive me nuts sometimes
Consider love a mistake?: hey, mistakes happen, but love itself isn't one
Like the taste of alcohol?: noooooo, yucky!
Have a favorite candy?: pez
Believe in astrology?: a little
Believe in magic?: yes
Believe in God?: in the wiccan sense, yes
Pray?: when i remember to
Go to church?: does the church supper on sunday count?
Have any secrets?: sure, my friends know most of them, but i have a few i really hide
Have any pets: a cat and a bird
Do well in school?: i'm doing a lot better this semester than i did last year
Go to or plan to go to college?: i'm a sophomore
Have a major?: english, creative writing track
Talk to strangers who instant message you?: if they're nice and DoNt TaLk LiK3 ThIs, abbreviate everything, and act stupid
Wear hats?: i used to, but not any more
Have any piercings?: used to have my ears
Have any tattoos?: nope
Hate yourself?: no
Have an obsession?: hedwig and the angry inch, velma from scooby doo, etc.
Have a secret crush?: hehe yeah, my friend ben, though a few people know about it
Do they know yet?: not yet... i don't think he figured it out yet
Collect anything?: velma stuff, witchy stuff, books, etc.
Have a best friend?: kinda, we've been friends since junior high, but nothing is official
Wish on stars?: when i see one
Like your handwriting?: it's fun and childish!
Have any bad habits?: i have tourette syndrome, and the computer is my bad habit
Care about looks?: noooooo, just keep yourself clean and i won't care
Boy/girlfriend's looks?: n/a
Friends and other people?: i really don't care
Believe in witches?: i AM one
Believe in Satan?: no, unless you count my friend who we call "satan" because she's so insanely religious
Believe in ghosts?: yes, there's one that haunts the hall i live on
Believe in Happiness?: yup
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments